Jávea News

Javea Bus Timetables

Local Javea

Destinations Days Of Operation Times
Old Town
to Toscama
Mon – Sat Every hour except 14:00 and 15:00 leaves town from 08:00 to 20:00 Port 08:10 to 20:10 Arenal 08:20 to 20:20 Arrive Toscamar 08:30 to 20:30
Toscamar
to Old Town
Mon – Sat Every hour except 14:00 and 15:00.Toscamar 08:30 to 20:30, Arenal 08:40 to 20:40, Port 08:50 to 20:50 Old Town 09:00 to 21:00
Old Town
to Cabo La Nao
Mon – Sat 09:00 & 15:00 Old Town – Olive tree roundabout- Farmacia/Trenc d Alba school/ opposite Mercadona parking. 09:20 & 15:50 Arenal -Club de Tenis/Barclays/Bar Olas/Ferreteria Pla/hotel Rodat. 09:30 & 16:00 Toscamar/XIC/Urb. Media Luna/La Guardia Park/ Bar Pepe. 09:40 & 16:10 Bar Mirador Cabo La Nao
Cabo la Nao
to Old Town
Mon – Fri
Sat to 14:00 only
09:40 & 16:10 Bar Mirador de Cabo la Nao/Bar Pepe/La Guardia Park/Media Luna/ Xic. 09:50 & 16:20 Toscamar/HotelEl Rodat/Ferreteria Pla/Bar Olas/Barclays. 10:00 & 16:30 Arenal Club de Tenis/Mercadona parking old town/Trenc de Alba school(Thursday market)/Farmacia. 10:20 & 16:50 Old town -Olive tree roundabout
Casa Antigua
to Arenal Minibus
Mon – Fri
Sat to 14:00 only
Every hour except 14:00, 15:00 & 16:00. 09:00 -21:00 Old Town Correos/Bar la Cova/Ronda Sur/Banco Valencia/Av Juan Carlos. 09:10-21:10 Port Avd. Lepanto/La Siesta Pub/Apts la Llave/Hotel Solymar. 09:20 -21:20 Arenal Beach -Canal la Fontana
Arenal
to Casa Antigua Minibus
Mon – Fri Every hour except 14:00, 15:00 & 16:00. 09:30- 21:30 Arenal Beach Canal la Fontana/Hotel Solymar/Apts. La Llave/ La Siesta Pub. 09:40-21:40 Port Avd. Lepanto/Av Juan Carlos. 09:50- 21:50 Old Town Correos
Javea/Gata/Denia
Javea /Denia
Mon – Fri JAVEA – Olive tree roundabout07:15/08:30/09:30/16:00. Gata/Jesus Pobre/Hotel Marriot. LA XARA 07:40/09:00/10:10/11:00/16:30. DENIA 07:45/09.10/10:20/11:10/16:40JAVEA – Olive tree roundabout 11:40/12:40/19:10 Las Brisa/Ermita/Hotel Marriot. LA XARA 12:00/13:00/19:30. DENIA 12:10/ 13:10/ 19:40
Denia/Gata/Javea
Denia/Javea
Mon – Fri DENIA 11:00/12:00/14:30/18:30. LA XARA 11:10/12:10/14:45/18:40. Hotel Marriot/Jesus Pobre/Gata. JAVEA 11:40/12:40/15:15/19:10.DENIA 06:40/08:00/09:10/10:00/15:30. LA XARA 06:50/08:10/09:15/10:10/15:40. Hotel Marriot/Ermita/Las Brisas. JAVEA 07:10/08:30/09:35/10:30/16:00

parada-javea-e1398352406120

Local Map

Local Area Timetable

a

Routes between Javea & Oliva
Departure Arrival time Origin Destination Journey Time Price Company
8:15 am 9:30 am Estacion de Autobuses de Javea Parada de Autobuses de Oliva 1h 15m 6.30 € Alsa
10:15 am 11:30 am Estacion de Autobuses de Javea Parada de Autobuses de Oliva 1h 15m 6.30 € Alsa
11:30 am 12:45 pm Estacion de Autobuses de Javea Parada de Autobuses de Oliva 1h 15m 6.30 € Alsa
1:30 pm 2:45 pm Estacion de Autobuses de Javea Parada de Autobuses de Oliva 1h 15m 6.30 € Alsa
7:50 pm 9:05 pm Estacion de Autobuses de Javea Parada de Autobuses de Oliva 1h 15m 6.30 € Alsa
8:30 pm 9:45 pm Estacion de Autobuses de Javea Parada de Autobuses de Oliva 1h 15m 6.30 € Alsa
9:05 am 10:25 am Parada de Autobuses de Oliva Estacion de Autobuses de Javea 1h 20m 6.30 € Alsa
10:20 am 11:40 am Parada de Autobuses de Oliva Estacion de Autobuses de Javea 1h 20m 6.30 € Alsa
2:20 pm 3:40 pm Parada de Autobuses de Oliva Estacion de Autobuses de Javea 1h 20m 6.30 € Alsa
3:20 pm 4:40 pm Parada de Autobuses de Oliva Estacion de Autobuses de Javea 1h 20m 6.30 € Alsa
4:20 pm 5:10 pm Parada de Autobuses de Oliva Estacion de Autobuses de Javea 50m 6.30 € Alsa
6:20 pm 7:35 pm Parada de Autobuses de Oliva Estacion de Autobuses de Javea 1h 15m 6.30 € Alsa
7:20 pm 8:40 pm Parada de Autobuses de Oliva Estacion de Autobuses de Javea 1h 20m 6.30 € Alsa
Routes between Javea & Madrid
Departure Arrival time Origin Destination Journey Time Price Company
8:15 am 4:30 pm Madrid Estacion Sur Estacion de Autobuses de Javea 8h 15m 54.52 € Alsa
12:30 pm 8:30 pm Madrid Estacion Sur Estacion de Autobuses de Javea 8h 0m 40.38 € Alsa
7:30 am 3:30 pm Estacion de Autobuses de Javea Madrid Estacion Sur 8h 0m 36.36 € Alsa
10:25 am 6:00 pm Estacion de Autobuses de Javea Madrid Estacion Sur 7h 35m 36.36 € Alsa
11:40 am 8:50 pm Estacion de Autobuses de Javea Madrid Estacion Sur 9h 10m 36.36 € Alsa
Routes between Javea & Albacete
Departure Arrival time Origin Destination Journey Time Price Company
3:40 pm 7:15 pm Estacion de Autobuses de Javea Albacete 3h 35m 17.00 € Alsa
3:25 pm 7:00 pm Albacete Estacion de Autobuses de Javea 3h 35m 19.00 € Alsa
Routes between Javea & Valencia
Departure Arrival time Origin Destination Journey Time Price Company
6:45 am 8:55 am Estacion de Autobuses de Javea Estación de Autobuses de Valencia 2h 10m 12 € Alsa
9:00 am 11:00 am Estacion de Autobuses de Javea Estación de Autobuses de Valencia 2h 12 € Alsa
9:30 am 12:05 pm Estacion de Autobuses de Javea Estación de Autobuses de Valencia 2h 10m 12 € Alsa
1:45 pm 3:55 pm Estacion de Autobuses de Javea Estación de Autobuses de Valencia 2h 12 € Alsa
3:45 pm 6:00 pm Estacion de Autobuses de Javea Estación de Autobuses de Valencia 2h 15m 12 € Alsa
4:45 pm 6:55 pm Estacion de Autobuses de Javea Estación de Autobuses de Valencia 2h 12 € Alsa
7:30 pm 10:40 pm Estacion de Autobuses de Javea Estación de Autobuses de Valencia 3h 10m 12 € Alsa
10:00 am 12:40 pm Estación de Autobuses de Valencia Estacion de Autobuses de Javea 2h 40m 12 € Alsa
12:15 pm 3:15 pm Estación de Autobuses de Valencia Estacion de Autobuses de Javea 3h 12 € Alsa
2:00 pm 4:40 pm Estación de Autobuses de Valencia Estacion de Autobuses de Javea 2h 40m 12 € Alsa
6:00 pm 8:35 pm Estación de Autobuses de Valencia Estacion de Autobuses de Javea 2h 35m 12 € Alsa
8:15 pm 11:15 pm Estación de Autobuses de Valencia Estacion de Autobuses de Javea 3h 12 € Alsa
10:30 pm 12:45 am Estación de Autobuses de Valencia Estacion de Autobuses de Javea 2h 15m 12 € Alsa
Routes between Javea & Alicante Centre
Departure Arrival time Origin Destination Journey Time Price Company
11:20 am 1:50 pm Estacion de Autobuses de Javea Estación de Autobuses de Alicante 2h 30m 10 € Alsa
12:40 pm 3:10 pm Estacion de Autobuses de Javea Estación de Autobuses de Alicante 2h 30m 10 € Alsa
3:15 pm 5:45 pm Estacion de Autobuses de Javea Estación de Autobuses de Alicante 2h 30m 10 € Alsa
4:40 pm 7:15 pm Estacion de Autobuses de Javea Estación de Autobuses de Alicante 2h 35m 10 € Alsa
8:35 pm 11:05 pm Estacion de Autobuses de Javea Estación de Autobuses de Alicante 2h 30m 10 € Alsa
7:00 am 9:30 am Estación de Autobuses de Alicante Estacion de Autobuses de Javea 2h 30m 10 € Alsa
9:00 am 11:30 am Estación de Autobuses de Alicante Estacion de Autobuses de Javea 2h 30m 10 € Alsa
11:00 am 1:50 pm Estación de Autobuses de Alicante Estacion de Autobuses de Javea 2h 50m 10 € Alsa
1:00 pm 3:50 pm Estación de Autobuses de Alicante Estacion de Autobuses de Javea 2h 50m 10 € Alsa
2:00 pm 4:50 pm Estación de Autobuses de Alicante Estacion de Autobuses de Javea 2h 50m 10 € Alsa
5:00 pm 7:30 pm Estación de Autobuses de Alicante Estacion de Autobuses de Javea 2h 30m 10 € Alsa
7:00 pm 9:30 pm Estación de Autobuses de Alicante Estacion de Autobuses de Javea 2h 30m 10 € Alsa
Routes between Javea & Altea
Departure Arrival time Origin Destination Journey Time Price Company
10:15 am 11:30 am Altea Estacion de Autobuses de Javea 1h 15m 4.00 € Alsa
12:15 pm 1:30 pm Altea Estacion de Autobuses de Javea 1h 15m 4.00 € Alsa
3:15 pm 4:30 pm Altea Estacion de Autobuses de Javea 1h 15m 4.00 € Alsa
6:35 pm 7:50 pm Altea Estacion de Autobuses de Javea 1h 15m 4.00 € Alsa
7:15 pm 8:30 pm Altea Estacion de Autobuses de Javea 1h 15m 4.00 € Alsa
7:15 am 8:20 am Estacion de Autobuses de Javea Altea 1h 5m 4.00 € Alsa
9:40 am 10:45 am Estacion de Autobuses de Javea Altea 1h 5m 4.00 € Alsa
12:45 pm 1:50 pm Estacion de Autobuses de Javea Altea 1h 5m 4.00 € Alsa
3:40 pm 4:45 pm Estacion de Autobuses de Javea Altea 1h 5m 4.00 € Alsa
Routes between Javea & Teulada
Departure Arrival time Origin Destination Journey Time Price Company
6:05 am 6:30 am Cruce De Teulada Estacion de Autobuses de Javea 0h 25m 1.00 € Alsa
9:05 am 9:30 am Teulada Estacion de Autobuses de Javea 0h 25m 1.00 € Alsa
12:50 pm 1:45 pm Cruce De Teulada Estacion de Autobuses de Javea 0h 55m 1.00 € Alsa
4:05 pm 4:45 pm Cruce De Teulada Estacion de Autobuses de Javea 0h 40m 1.00 € Alsa
5:20 pm 5:45 pm Teulada Estacion de Autobuses de Javea 0h 25m 1.00 € Alsa
8:00 pm 8:30 pm Cruce De Teulada Estacion de Autobuses de Javea 0h 30m 1.00 € Alsa
11:20 am 11:45 am Estacion de Autobuses de Javea Cruce De Teulada 0h 25m 1.00 € Alsa
11:20 am 11:40 am Estacion de Autobuses de Javea Teulada 0h 20m 1.00 € Alsa
12:40 pm 1:05 pm Estacion de Autobuses de Javea Cruce De Teulada 0h 25m 1.00 € Alsa
12:40 pm 1:00 pm Estacion de Autobuses de Javea Teulada 0h 20m 1.00 € Alsa
3:15 pm 3:40 pm Estacion de Autobuses de Javea Cruce De Teulada 0h 25m 1.00 € Alsa
3:15 pm 3:35 pm Estacion de Autobuses de Javea Teulada 0h 20m 1.00 € Alsa
4:40 pm 5:05 pm Estacion de Autobuses de Javea Cruce De Teulada 0h 25m 1.00 € Alsa
4:40 pm 5:00 pm Estacion de Autobuses de Javea Teulada 0h 20m 1.00 € Alsa
8:35 pm 9:00 pm Estacion de Autobuses de Javea Cruce De Teulada 0h 25m 1.00 € Alsa
8:35 pm 8:55 pm Estacion de Autobuses de Javea Teulada 0h 20m 1.00 € Alsa
Routes between Javea & Ondara
Departure Arrival time Origin Destination Journey Time Price Company
6:45 am 7:15 am Ondara Estacion de Autobuses de Javea 0h 30m 1.00 € Alsa
9:10 am 9:40 am Ondara Estacion de Autobuses de Javea 0h 30m 1.00 € Alsa
10:40 am 11:40 am Ondara Estacion de Autobuses de Javea 1h 0m 1.00 € Alsa
3:10 pm 3:40 pm Ondara Estacion de Autobuses de Javea 0h 30m 1.00 € Alsa
4:40 pm 5:35 pm Ondara Estacion de Autobuses de Javea 0h 55m 1.00 € Alsa
2:50 pm 3:20 pm Estacion de Autobuses de Javea Ondara 0h 30m 1.00 € Alsa
5:45 pm 6:40 pm Estacion de Autobuses de Javea Ondara 0h 55m 1.00 € Alsa
8:30 pm 9:15 pm Estacion de Autobuses de Javea Ondara 0h 45m 1.00 € Alsa
Routes between Benidorm & Javea
Departure Arrival time Origin Destination Journey Time Price Company
7:15 am 9:00 am Estacion de Autobuses de Javea Benidorm Jaime I 1h 45m 5.00 € Alsa
9:40 am 11:10 am Estacion de Autobuses de Javea Benidorm 1h 30m 5.00 € Alsa
11:40 am 1:00 pm Estacion de Autobuses de Javea Benidorm 1h 20m 5.00 € Alsa
12:45 pm 2:15 pm Estacion de Autobuses de Javea Benidorm 1h 30m 5.00 € Alsa
8:20 pm 9:35 pm Estacion de Autobuses de Javea Benidorm Av.Europa 1h 15m 5.00 € Alsa
9:45 am 11:30 am Benidorm Jaime I Estacion de Autobuses de Javea 1h 45m 5.00 € Alsa
11:45 am 1:30 pm Benidorm Jaime I Estacion de Autobuses de Javea 1h 45m 5.00 € Alsa
2:45 pm 4:30 pm Benidorm Jaime I Estacion de Autobuses de Javea 1h 45m 5.00 € Alsa
6:05 pm 7:50 pm Benidorm Jaime I Estacion de Autobuses de Javea 1h 45m 5.00 € Alsa
6:45 pm 8:30 pm Benidorm Jaime I Estacion de Autobuses de Javea 1h 45m 5.00 € Alsa
Routes between Javea & Calpe
Departure Arrival time Origin Destination Journey Time Price Company
8:40 am 9:30 am Calpe Estacion de Autobuses de Javea 0h 50m 2.00 € Alsa
10:40 am 11:30 am Calpe Estacion de Autobuses de Javea 0h 50m 2.00 € Alsa
12:30 pm 1:45 pm Calpe Estacion de Autobuses de Javea 1h 15m 2.00 € Alsa
3:45 pm 4:45 pm Calpe Estacion de Autobuses de Javea 1h 0m 2.00 € Alsa
4:55 pm 5:45 pm Calpe Estacion de Autobuses de Javea 0h 50m 2.00 € Alsa
6:40 pm 7:30 pm Calpe Estacion de Autobuses de Javea 0h 50m 2.00 € Alsa
7:40 pm 8:30 pm Calpe Estacion de Autobuses de Javea 0h 50m 2.00 € Alsa
11:20 am 12:10 pm Estacion de Autobuses de Javea Calpe 0h 50m 2.00 € Alsa
12:40 pm 1:30 pm Estacion de Autobuses de Javea Calpe 0h 50m 2.00 € Alsa
3:15 pm 4:05 pm Estacion de Autobuses de Javea Calpe 0h 50m 2.00 € Alsa
4:40 pm 5:30 pm Estacion de Autobuses de Javea Calpe 0h 50m 2.00 € Alsa
8:35 pm 9:25 pm Estacion de Autobuses de Javea Calpe 0h 50m 2.00 € Alsa
Routes between Javea & Gata De Gorgos
Departure Arrival time Origin Destination Journey Time Price Company
7:00 am 7:15 am Gata De Gorgos Estacion de Autobuses de Javea 0h 15m 1.00 € Alsa
9:25 am 9:40 am Gata De Gorgos Estacion de Autobuses de Javea 0h 15m 1.00 € Alsa
11:25 am 11:40 am Gata De Gorgos Estacion de Autobuses de Javea 0h 15m 1.00 € Alsa
12:20 pm 12:35 pm Gata De Gorgos Estacion de Autobuses de Javea 0h 15m 1.00 € Alsa
3:25 pm 3:40 pm Gata De Gorgos Estacion de Autobuses de Javea 0h 15m 1.00 € Alsa
4:35 pm 4:50 pm Gata De Gorgos Estacion de Autobuses de Javea 0h 15m 1.00 € Alsa
5:20 pm 5:35 pm Gata De Gorgos Estacion de Autobuses de Javea 0h 15m 1.00 € Alsa
8:05 pm 8:20 pm Gata De Gorgos Estacion de Autobuses de Javea 0h 15m 1.00 € Alsa
11:30 am 11:40 am Estacion de Autobuses de Javea Gata De Gorgos 0h 10m 1.00 € Alsa
1:45 pm 1:55 pm Estacion de Autobuses de Javea Gata De Gorgos 0h 10m 1.00 € Alsa
2:50 pm 3:00 pm Estacion de Autobuses de Javea Gata De Gorgos 0h 10m 1.00 € Alsa
5:45 pm 5:55 pm Estacion de Autobuses de Javea Gata De Gorgos 0h 10m 1.00 € Alsa
7:30 pm 7:40 pm Estacion de Autobuses de Javea Gata De Gorgos 0h 10m 1.00 € Alsa
8:30 pm 8:40 pm Estacion de Autobuses de Javea Gata De Gorgos 0h 10m 1.00 € Alsa
Routes between Javea & Gandia
Departure Arrival time Origin Destination Journey Time Price Company
8:30 am 9:40 am Gandia Estacion de Autobuses de Javea 1h 10m 4.00 € Alsa
10:00 am 11:40 am Gandia Estacion de Autobuses de Javea 1h 40m 4.00 € Alsa
2:30 pm 3:40 pm Gandia Estacion de Autobuses de Javea 1h 10m 4.00 € Alsa
4:00 pm 5:35 pm Gandia Estacion de Autobuses de Javea 1h 35m 4.00 € Alsa
7:00 pm 8:20 pm Gandia Estacion de Autobuses de Javea 1h 20m 4.00 € Alsa
9:30 am 11:00 am Estacion de Autobuses de Javea Gandia 1h 30m 4.00 € Alsa
11:30 am 1:00 pm Estacion de Autobuses de Javea Gandia 1h 30m 4.00 € Alsa
2:50 pm 3:55 pm Estacion de Autobuses de Javea Gandia 1h 5m 4.00 € Alsa
5:45 pm 7:20 pm Estacion de Autobuses de Javea Gandia 1h 35m 4.00 € Alsa
8:30 pm 9:55 pm Estacion de Autobuses de Javea Gandia 1h 25m 4.00 € Alsa
Please note: Prices, times and other journey details may be subject to change, so be sure to check the Alsa website before planning your trip.

Submit Your Business

Have a business or organisation based in and around Javea? Submit a listing to our business directory for FREE!

Most Popular Video

Riding Down Montgo By subscribing, you will be kept up to date with our latest video releases on YouTube.

Local Job Adverts

Pellicer Heredia solicitors are looking for a bilingual secretary (English and Spanish) a third language a considerable advantage, for their office in Moraira. Please send you CV to info@pellicerheredia.com or visit alicantelawyers.es for more information.

Featured Business Listings